Displaying 1 - 100 of 740
Enter course code (no spaces in-between)
Course Facilitator Faculty Department Day for Facilitation Time for Facilitation Day for Facilitation
2021_2 - ACC757: Principles of Accounting Friday 07 - 08 PM Friday
2021_2 - BFN421: Risk Management Wednesday 07 - 08 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - ECO453: Applied Econometrics Wednesday 03 - 04 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - PAD402: Public Policy Analysis Saturday 08 - 09 PM Saturday
2021_2 - AEA303: Agricultural Production Economics Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna
sogbonna@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 10 - 11 AM Tuesday
2021_2 - AEA304: Agric. Marketing and Price Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine
akaine@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Wednesday 01 - 02 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - AEA308: Principles of Farm Management Dr Helen Bassey Inyang
hinyang@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Thursday 11 - 12 NOON Thursday
2021_2 - AEA310: Farm Business Management Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna
sogbonna@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 10 - 11 AM Monday
2021_2 - AEA505: Econometrics Samuel Esheya Esheya
sesheya@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 09 - 10 AM Tuesday
2021_2 - AEA507: Agricultural Risk Management Dr Helen Bassey Inyang
hinyang@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 10 - 11 AM Tuesday
2021_2 - AEM303: Agrarian Institutions and Their Management Dr Helen Bassey Inyang
hinyang@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Friday 10 - 11 AM Friday
2021_2 - AEM403: Agric. Production Economics and Resource Management Peter Ifeanyichukwu Nwandu
pnwandu@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 03 - 04 PM Monday
2021_2 - AEM450: Agric. Finance and Marketing Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine
akaine@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 01 - 02 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - AEM451: Farm Business Management Samuel Esheya Esheya
sesheya@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - AEM501: Statistics and Research Methods in Extension Goddey Folunsho Okwuokenye
ofolunsho@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 09 - 10 AM Monday
2021_2 - AEM503: Diffusion and Adoption of Innovation Goddey Folunsho Okwuokenye
ofolunsho@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 09 - 10 AM Tuesday
2021_2 - AEM506: Advanced Rural Sociology Hannatu. Yohanna Michael
hmichael@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 11 - 12 NOON Monday
2021_2 - AEM508: Technological and Social Change in Agriculture Goddey Folunsho Okwuokenye
ofolunsho@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Wednesday 09 - 10 AM Wednesday
2021_2 - AEM723: Introduction to Non Ruminant Animal Production Professor Isaac SR Butswat
ibutswat@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Monday 10 - 11 AM Monday
2021_2 - AEM736: Extension Organisation and Management Samuel Esheya Esheya
sesheya@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 03 - 04 PM Monday
2021_2 - AEM741: Rural Sociology Hannatu. Yohanna Michael
hmichael@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Wednesday 11 - 12 NOON Wednesday
2021_2 - AEM751: Micro-Economics Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna
sogbonna@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 12 - 01 PM Monday
2021_2 - AEM772: Research Methods and Statistics Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine
akaine@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 01 - 02 PM Monday
2021_2 - AFS220: Introduction to Fisheries and Wildlife Samuel Awolumate
sawolumate@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2021_2 - ANP201: Introduction to Biotechnology Samuel Awolumate
sawolumate@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Monday 12 - 01 PM Monday
2021_2 - ANP301: Introduction to Non-Ruminant Animal Production Professor Gregory O Okagbare
ookagbare@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Friday 11 - 12 NOON Friday
2021_2 - ANP303: Introduction to Animal Product Processing and Preservation Nana Aderonke Agbor
anagbo@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Wednesday 02 - 03 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - ANP308: Metabolism of Carbohydrates, Lipids, Proteins and Nucleic Acid Professor Ahmed Amin Njidda
anjidda@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Thursday 02 - 03 PM Thursday
2021_2 - ANP313: Poultry Production Abayomi Samuel Bankole
asbankole@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Thursday 10 - 11 AM Thursday
2021_2 - ANP503: Swine and Rabbit Production Professor Grace E Jokthan
gjokthan@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Tuesday 11 - 12 NOON Tuesday
2021_2 - ANP506: Animal Health and Diseases Abayomi Samuel Bankole
asbankole@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2021_2 - ARD308: Principles of Cooperative Practices Peter Ifeanyichukwu Nwandu
pnwandu@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - FRM211: Forestry and Wildlife Nana Aderonke Agbor
anagbo@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Wednesday 12 - 01 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS101: Introduction to the Study of Islam Kehinde Adedayo Adeola
kehinde.adeola@uniabuja.edu.ng
Arts Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS101: Introduction to the Study of Islam Kehinde Adedayo Adeola
kehinde.adeola@uniabuja.edu.ng
Arts Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS102: Major Religious Groups in Nigeria Asukwo Edet Oko
asukwooko@aksu.edu.ng
Arts Wednesday 04 - 05 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS111: Old Testament (O.T) Survey Dr Miracle Ajah
majah@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Tuesday 12 - 01 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CRS113: Bible Geography Dr Ubong Ekpenyong Eyo
ubongeyo@unical.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 11 - 12 NOON Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS122: Types of Theology Amos Uzoma Dike
udike@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 02 - 03 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS141: Church History I Abraham Mbachirin
mbachirin@yahoo.com
Arts Friday 04 - 05 PM Friday
2021_2 - CRS142: Church History II Abraham Mbachirin
mbachirin@yahoo.com
Arts Saturday 04 - 05 PM Saturday
2021_2 - CRS151: Religion and Society Dr Joshua Bagudu Boyi
boyijoshua@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2021_2 - CRS152: Marriage and Family Dr Josephat Ekor Otu
joeekor@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Tuesday 08 - 09 AM Tuesday
2021_2 - CRS173: Introduction to the Study of Religion Dr Ihesinachi Ifeoma Enyi
ifemauenyio@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Monday 02 - 03 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS192: Intro. to African Traditional Religion Nginan Michael Ushe
nushe@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 05 - 06 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS210: History and Religion of Israel Dr Oziegbe Benard Itebiye
revditebiye@gmail.com
Arts Religious Studies Monday 10 - 11 AM Monday
2021_2 - CRS211: Introduction to the Bible Dr Ubong Ekpenyong Eyo
ubongeyo@unical.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 01 - 02 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS212: Pentateuch Paulinus Okechukwu Agbo
paulinus.agbo@unn.edu.ng
Arts Thursday 05 - 06 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS213: Synoptic Gospels Afolorunso Dairo
dairoa@run.edu.ng
Arts Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS214: Pauline Epistles Bernard Onyebuchi Ukwuegbu
bernardukwuegbu@yahoo.co.uk
Arts Friday 01 - 02 PM Friday
2021_2 - CRS215: Greek Grammar Professor Olubiyi Adeniyi Adewale
oadewale@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 06 - 07 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS216: Greek Syntax Professor Olubiyi Adeniyi Adewale
oadewale@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Tuesday 06 - 07 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CRS217: Prophets Dr Daniel Bem Apuuivom
apuuivombem@gmail.com
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 09 - 10 AM Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS218: Biblical Hermeneutics Aor Abel Inyaregh
ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 07 - 08 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS222: Christian Doctrines Professor Godwin I. Akper
gakper@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Saturday 08 - 09 AM Saturday
2021_2 - CRS231: Christian Ethics Dr Jake Omang Otonko
jakeotonko@gmail.com
Arts Religious Studies Monday 07 - 08 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS261: Christian Counseling Asukwo Edet Oko
asukwooko@aksu.edu.ng
Arts Thursday 10 - 11 AM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS271: Christianity in Nigeria Chibugo Lebechi
gerryugo002@yahoo.com
Arts Tuesday 04 - 05 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CRS302: Messianism Michael Matthew
matthewmichaelnsuk@gmail.com
Arts Saturday 04 - 05 PM Saturday
2021_2 - CRS313: Hebrew Grammar Dr Miracle Ajah
majah@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 02 - 03 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS314: Inter-Testamental Literature Oyebode Paul Jegede
Jegedepaul9@gmail.com
Arts Wednesday 04 - 05 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS316 : Hebrew Syntax Amos Uzoma Dike
udike@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Tuesday 02 - 03 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CRS323: Old Testament Theology Mary Jerome Obiorah
jerome.obiorah@unn.edu.ng
Arts Tuesday 01 - 02 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CRS324: New Testament Theology Dr Godwun Akpan Etukumana
gaetukumana@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Monday 01 - 02 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS324: New Testament Theology Dr Godwun Akpan Etukumana
gaetukumana@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Monday 01 - 02 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS352: Sociology of Religion Ikechukwu Maxwell Ukandu
ukandu_imax@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CRS412: Gospel of Matthew Eneojo A. Idachaba
eneojoaidachaba@gmail.com
Arts Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2021_2 - CRS422: Christology Philip Tachin
ptachin@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Saturday 10 - 11 AM Saturday
2021_2 - CRS423: Comparative Ethics in a Pluralistic Society Dr Jake Omang Otonko
jakeotonko@gmail.com
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 12 - 01 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS432: Applied Ethics Dr Frederick Lanshima Ikyaan
fredikyaan@gmail.com
Arts Religious Studies Saturday 07 - 08 PM Saturday
2021_2 - CRS441: West African Church History Adewale Olukayode Ogunrinade
wale.ogunrinade@gmail.com
Arts Monday 05 - 06 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS471: Research Methods Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo
meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 03 - 04 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS472: Conflict Management Ikechukwu Maxwell Ukandu
ukandu_imax@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Friday 02 - 03 PM Friday
2021_2 - CRS474: Project Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo
meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS491: African Traditional Religion and Culture Nginan Michael Ushe
nushe@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 05 - 06 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS702: Common Themes in Christianity and Islam Kehinde Adedayo Adeola
kehinde.adeola@uniabuja.edu.ng
Arts Friday 04 - 05 PM Friday
2021_2 - CRS704: Religious Dialogue Dr Kehinde Emmanuel Obasola
kenny.obasola@oouagoiwoye.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Tuesday 09 - 10 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CRS711: Biblical Hermeneutics Aor Abel Inyaregh
ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 07 - 08 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS714: Critical Introduction to New Testament Dr Funke Elizabeth Oyekan
funkeoyekan@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 02 - 03 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS715: Old Testament Theology Mary Jerome Obiorah
jerome.obiorah@unn.edu.ng
Arts Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS721: Systematic Theology Professor Godwin I. Akper
gakper@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Saturday Saturday
2021_2 - CRS722: Pastoral Theology Dr Josephat Ekor Otu
joeekor@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 10 - 11 AM Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS723: Liberation and Feminist Theologies Bisong Elias Kekong
eliaskekongbisong@unical.edu.ng
Arts Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS723: Liberation and Feminist Theologies Bisong Elias Kekong
eliaskekongbisong@unical.edu.ng
Arts Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS724: New Testament Theology Dr Funke Elizabeth Oyekan
funkeoyekan@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Friday 01 - 02 PM Friday
2021_2 - CRS732: Christian Ethics in Contemporary Nigerian Society Bisong Elias Kekong
eliaskekongbisong@unical.edu.ng
Arts Wednesday 01 - 02 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS742: Reformation Adewale Olukayode Ogunrinade
wale.ogunrinade@gmail.com
Arts Wednesday 05 - 06 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CRS771: Research Methods Dr Cor Jesu Maria Ijeoma Eke
srijecor@gmail.com
Arts Religious Studies Monday 03 - 04 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS772: Project Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo
meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS792: Theology of African Traditional Religion (ATR) Nginan Michael Ushe
nushe@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Saturday 05 - 06 PM Saturday
2021_2 - CRS801: Graduate Theological Writing Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo
meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 07 - 08 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS803: Inter-Religious Dialogue Solomon Ochepa Oduma-Aboh
solomonoduma@kasu.edu.ng
Arts Tuesday 06 - 07 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CRS805: Postgraduate Seminar Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo
meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS807: Dissertation Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo
meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS812: Theology of the Pentateuch Dr Adekunle Oyinloye Dada
kledada@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Monday 09 - 10 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS813: Pauline Epistles Oyebode Paul Jegede
Jegedepaul9@gmail.com
Arts Friday 04 - 05 PM Friday
2021_2 - CRS814: Biblical Criticisms Dr Oziegbe Benard Itebiye
revditebiye@gmail.com
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 01 - 02 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS815: Prophetic Books and Wisdom Literature Dr Adekunle Oyinloye Dada
kledada@yahoo.com
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 08 - 09 AM Thursday
2021_2 - CRS817: Gospels Aor Abel Inyaregh
ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 07 - 08 PM Monday
2021_2 - CRS818: Hebrew Exegesis Nesta Andy-Philip
nesta.andy-phillip@uniabuja.edu.ng
Arts Wednesday 06 - 07 PM Wednesday