Displaying 701 - 800 of 1062
Enter course code (no spaces in-between)
Course Facilitator Faculty Department Day for Facilitation Time for Facilitation Day for Facilitation
2021_2 - PAD812: Intergovernmental Relations (IGR) Professor Florence Agbodike
Florenceagbodike170@gmail.com
Management Sciences Public Administration Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2021_2 - PAD843/MPA843: E-Governance in the Public Sector Dr Nwamaka Patricia IBEME
nibeme@noun.edu.ng
Management Sciences Public Administration Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2021_2 - PAD870/MPA870: Local Government Administration Dr Philip Dahida
deewuadahida@gmail.com
Management Sciences Public Administration Saturday 04 - 05 PM Saturday
2021_2 - PAD915: Advanced Devpt. Admin. Theory Professor Yaki Katuka
yakikatuka@yahoo.com
Management Sciences Public Administration Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2021_2 - PAD917: Intergovernmental Relations (IGR) Dr Philip Dahida
deewuadahida@gmail.com
Management Sciences Public Administration Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - PAD919: PHD Seminar in Selected National Policies Professor Gabriel Moti Ukertor
ukertor@yahoo.com
Management Sciences Public Administration Wednesday 05 - 06 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - PUB 911: Advance Research Method Professor Bramwel Amadasun AKONGBOWA
aamadasun@fuwukari.edu.ng, ab.amadasun16@gmail.com
Management Sciences Public Administration Monday 05 - 06 PM Monday
2021_2 - PUB805: Advanced Development Administration Theory Dr Yemisi I. OGUNLELA
yogunlela@noun.edu.ng
Management Sciences Public Administration
2021_2 - PUB913: Advanced Development Administration Theory Dr Yemisi I. OGUNLELA
yogunlela@noun.edu.ng
Management Sciences Public Administration Friday 07 - 08 PM Friday
2021_2 - PUB913: Advanced Devpt. Admin. Theory Professor Yaki Katuka
yakikatuka@yahoo.com
Management Sciences Public Administration Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2021_2 - PUB915: PhD Seminar in Selected National Policies David. C. NWOGBO
dnwogbo@noun.edu.ng
Management Sciences Public Administration Friday 04 - 05 PM Friday
2021_2 - PUB917: Intergovernmental Relations (IGR) Dr Umar AMINU
aminuumar@noun.edu.ng
Management Sciences Public Administration Saturday 09 - 10 AM Saturday
2021_2 - PUB919: Electronic Governance and Administration Dr Nwamaka Patricia IBEME
nibeme@noun.edu.ng
Management Sciences Public Administration Saturday 10 - 11 AM Saturday
2021_2 - PUB921: Advanced Administrative Law (Elective) Professor Sokefun JUSTUS
jsokefun@noun.edu.ng
Management Sciences Public Administration Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2021_2 - PUB925: Advanced Local Government Administration (Elective) Dr Nwamaka Patricia IBEME
nibeme@noun.edu.ng
Management Sciences Public Administration Saturday 11 - 12 NOON Saturday
2021_2 - BIO 101: General Biology 1 Professor Christopher Nwani
Chris.nwani@unn.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2021_2 - BIO 102: General Biology 11 Mr Abiodun Emmanuel Admas
aadams@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Wednesday 03 - 04 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - Bio 191: Introductory Biology practical I Dr Maureen Nkemdilim Chukwu
mchukwu@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Monday 06 - 07 PM Monday
2021_2 - BIO 192: Introductory Biology practical II Professor Michael Sami Ayodele
sayodele@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 04 - 05 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - BIO 201: Genetics 1 Dr Maureen Nkemdilim Chukwu
mchukwu@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Wednesday 06 - 07 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - BIO 203: General Physiology 1 Dr Virginus Okwudili Ayogu
avirginus@gmail.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Wednesday 10 - 11 AM Wednesday
2021_2 - BIO 204: Biological Techniques Professor Monioluwa Omolara Olaniyi
molaniyi@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Saturday 05 - 06 PM Saturday
2021_2 - BIO 205: Introductory Developmental Cell Biology Dr Virginus Okwudili Ayogu
avirginus@gmail.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Friday 10 - 11 AM Friday
2021_2 - BIO 206: Statistics for Agriculture and Biological Sciences Dr Mohammed Adamu Kabir
kabrmoh@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Monday 10 - 11 AM Monday
2021_2 - BIO 208: Seedless Plants Dr Felix Okpako Ogbemudia
femeg2005@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Monday 07 - 08 PM Monday
2021_2 - BIO 210: Seed Plants Dr Felix Okpako Ogbemudia
femeg2005@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 07 - 08 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - BIO 212 : Helminthology Professor Emmanuel Chidi Uwaezuoke
uwaezuoke_uwaezuoke@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Friday 05 - 06 PM Friday
2021_2 - BIO 213: Chemistry of Amino Acids and Proteins Dr Emeka Henry Oparaji
emeka.oparaji65@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - BIO 214: Structure and Functions of Major Cell components Dr Ann A.J Mofunanya
annmounanya@unical.edu.ng, amofunanya@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Monday 09 - 10 AM Monday
2021_2 - BIO 215: General Biochemistry Laboratory 1 Dr Emeka Henry Oparaji
emeka.oparaji65@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 05 - 06 PM Thursday
2021_2 - BIO 216: Chemistry of Carbohydrates, Lipids & Nucleic acids Dr Uduak Irene Aletan
ualetan@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Wednesday 11 - 12 NOON Wednesday
2021_2 - BIO 217: General Microbiology Professor Obinna Nwinyi
Obinna.nwinyi@covenantuniversity.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 06 - 07 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - BIO 218: General Biochemistry Laboratory 11 Dr Abdulkarim Ali Deba
abdulkarimalideba@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Monday 02 - 03 PM Monday
2021_2 - BIO 220: Fisheries and Wildlife Dr Muyideen Owonire Lawal
mlawal@unilag.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - BIO 304: General Ecology Dr Imeh Kokoete Esonowo
imehesenowo@gmail.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 07 - 08 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - BIO 306: General Physiology 11 Dr Precious Udoimjang Enewan
everjewel2002@yahoo.co.uk
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2021_2 - BIO 309: Plant Breeding Dr Ann A.J Mofunanya
annmounanya@unical.edu.ng, amofunanya@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Friday 09 - 10 AM Friday
2021_2 - BIO 310: Protozoology Dr Adem Bassey Andem
andicapable2010@gmail.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 07 - 08 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - BIO 311: Mycology Professor Michael Sami Ayodele
sayodele@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Wednesday 04 - 05 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - BIO 313 : Animal Ecology Dr Imeh Kokoete Esonowo
imehesenowo@gmail.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Monday 07 - 08 PM Monday
2021_2 - BIO 314: Animal Behaviour Dr Muyideen Owonire Lawal
mlawal@unilag.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 05 - 06 PM Thursday
2021_2 - BIO 316: Introduction to Bioinformatics Dr Mohammed Adamu Kabir
kabrmoh@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Friday 10 - 11 AM Friday
2021_2 - BIO 405: Hydrobiology Dr Adem Bassey Andem
andicapable2010@gmail.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 07 - 08 PM Thursday
2021_2 - BIO 410: Fisheries & Aquaculture Professor Christopher Nwani
Chris.nwani@unn.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2021_2 - BIO 411: Parasitology Dr Naji Gimba Usman
usnaji@gmail.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Saturday 05 - 06 PM Saturday
2021_2 - BIO 414: Applied Entomology Dr Naji Gimba Usman
usnaji@gmail.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Saturday 07 - 08 PM Saturday
2021_2 - BIO 415: Virology and Tissue Culture Professor Emmanuel Chidi Uwaezuoke
uwaezuoke_uwaezuoke@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - BIO217: General Microbiology Professor Obinna Nwinyi
Obinna.nwinyi@covenantuniversity.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 06 - 07 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - BIO318: Immunology and Immunochemistry Dr Abdulkarim Ali Deba
abdulkarimalideba@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Wednesday 02 - 03 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CHM102: Introductory Organic Chemistry Professor Olanyinka Oyewale Ajani
wajanfresh@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CHM103: Introductory Physical Chemistry Professor Eddy Nnabuk Okon
nabukeddy@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Friday 04 - 05 PM Friday
2021_2 - CHM191: Introductory to Practical Chemistry Dr Musa Runde
rmusa@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CHM203: Organic Chemistry II Professor Olanyinka Oyewale Ajani
wajanfresh@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 07 - 08 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CHM303: Inorganic Chemistry III Professor John Kanayochukwu Nduka
johnnduka2000@yahoo.co.uk
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Sunday 07 - 08 PM Sunday
2021_2 - CHM304: Colour Chemistry and technology Dr Itoro Essiet Udo
itoroudo@uniuyo.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences
2021_2 - CHM305: Organic Chemistry 111 Dr Ugwu Izuchukwu
Izuchukwu.ugwu@unn.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 04 - 05 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CHM306: Instrumental methods of analysis Dr Hillary Abugu
hillary.abugu@unn.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CHM312: CHM 312:Industrial Chemistry Process I Mrs Bethel Onyeka Ekute
bekute@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Tuesday 04 - 05 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CHM314: Environmental Chemistry Dr Henrietta Ijeoma Kelle
hkelle@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CHM315: Carbohydrate Dr Musa Runde
rmusa@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CHM391: Practical Chemistry V: Inorganic & Analytical Dr Henrietta Ijeoma Kelle
hkelle@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Friday 04 - 05 PM Friday
2021_2 - CHM405: Chemistry Thermodynamics Dr Olumuyiwa Akintola
ooakintola@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 06 - 07 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CHM407: Reaction Kinetics Professor Eddy Nnabuk Okon
nabukeddy@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Saturday 10 - 11 AM Saturday
2021_2 - CHM408: Polymer Chemistry Professor John Kanayochukwu Nduka
johnnduka2000@yahoo.co.uk
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Saturday 05 - 06 PM Saturday
2021_2 - CHM409: Electro-Chemistry Professor Eddy Nnabuk Okon
nabukeddy@yahoo.com
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Saturday 09 - 10 AM Saturday
2021_2 - CHM416: Organic Synthesis Dr Ugwu Izuchukwu
Izuchukwu.ugwu@unn.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CHM417: Industrial Chemistry Process II Mrs Bethel Onyeka Ekute
bekute@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CHM424: Non-aqueous Solvent Dr Musa Runde
rmusa@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Pure and Applied Sciences Saturday 10 - 11 AM Saturday
2021_2 - cit1000000: Intro to examinations Dr Adewale Adesina
aadesina@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science Monday 07 - 08 PM Monday
2021_2 - CIT104: Introduction To Computer Science Dr Olatunji Okesola
olatunjiokesola@techu.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT143: Introductory To Data Organisation And Management 1 Dr Felix Ale
facosoft@yahoo.com
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT208: Information Systems Dr Chidi Ononiwu
gerrychi@gmail.com
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT211: Introduction To Operating Systems Dr Rasheed Jimoh
Jimoh_rasheed@unilorin.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT212: System Analysis and Design Dr Mikail Olaniyi
mikail.olaniyi@futminna.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT236: Analog And Digital Electronics Dr Vincent Abaniyi
kenechi.abanihi@gmail.com
Sciences Computer Science Tuesday 02 - 03 PM Tuesday
2021_2 - CIT237: PROGRAMMING And Algorithms Dr Kingsley Ukaoha
kingsley.ukaoha@uniben.edu
Sciences Computer Science Tuesday 11 - 12 NOON Tuesday
2021_2 - CIT246: Introduction To Computer Organisation Dr Victor Ekong
victor_eshiet_ekong@yahoo.com
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT303: Principles Of Communication Technology Dr Gregory Onwodi
gonwodi@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT305: Networking And Communication Technology Dr Abubakar Mohammed
ajungudo@mautech.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT311: Computer Networks Dr Daniel Asuquo
danielasuquo@uniuyo.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science Wednesday 04 - 05 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CIT322: Internet Programming Dr Adewale Adesina
aadesina@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2021_2 - CIT333: Software Engineering I Dr Naeem Balogun
neembaloo@gmail.com
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT342: Formal Languages And Automata Theory Dr Adewole Rufai
aurufai@yahoo.com
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT344: Introduction To Computer Design Dr Olumide Longe
longeolumide@fulbrightmail.org
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT351: C# Programming Dr Moses Ekpenyong
mosesekpenyong@gmail.com
Sciences Computer Science Wednesday 01 - 02 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CIT371: Introduction To Computer Graphics And Animation Dr Fidelia N. Ugwoke
ndidi.ugwoke@gmail.com
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT411: Microcomputers And Microprocessors Dr Chigozirim Ajaegbu
chigozirim.ajaegbu@gmail.com
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT412: Modelling & Simulation Dr Moses Ekpenyong
mosesekpenyong@gmail.com
Sciences Computer Science Friday 01 - 02 PM Friday
2021_2 - CIT427: Database Systems And Management Dr Godwin Udoinyang
udoinyanginyang@uniuyo.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT432: Software Engineering 2 Dr Umoh Uduak
uduakumoh@uniuyo.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT445: Principles & Techniques Of Compilers Dr Patience Usip
patceeng@gmail.com
Sciences Computer Science Thursday 09 - 10 AM Thursday
2021_2 - CIT461: Internet Architecture And Communications Dr Benjamin C. Okeke
consultbenjam@gmail.com
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT474: Introduction To Expert Systems Dr Olumide Longe
longeolumide@fulbrightmail.org
Sciences Computer Science Wednesday 04 - 05 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CIT484: Artificial Intelligence Dr Juliana Ndunagu
jndunagu@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT711: Computer Fundamentals Dr Francis Osang
fosang@noun.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT756: Operations Research Dr Florence Oladeji
foladeji@unilag.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT811: User Interface Design And Ergonomics Dr Rasheed Jimoh
Jimoh_rasheed@unilorin.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT832: Intro To Operating Systems And Networking Mgt Dr Ismaila Idris
ismi.idris@futminna.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science
2021_2 - CIT841: Advance Information Storage And Retrieval Professor Stephen Olabiyisi
soolabiyisi@lautech.edu.ng
Sciences Computer Science Wednesday 02 - 03 PM Wednesday
2021_2 - CIT852: Data Communication And Networks Professor Afolayan Obiniyi
aaobiniyi@gmail.com
Sciences Computer Science