Displaying 1 - 100 of 683
Enter course code (no spaces in-between)
Course Facilitator Faculty Department Day for Facilitation Time for Facilitation
2021_1 - CRP501: Weed Science and Control
2021_1 - CRP502: Plant Growth and Development
2021_1 - DAM205: Data Collection Methodology
2021_1 - EC0153: Introduction to Quantitative Methods
2021_1 - EC0347: Development Economics I
2021_1 - EC0356: Introduction to Econometrics II
2021_1 - ECO122: Principles of Economics 11
2021_1 - EHS411: Meat inspection and Abattoir/Slaughter Slab Management
2021_1 - HED206: Health Agencies and Programmes
2021_1 - KHE201: Human Anatomy, Physiology and Sports 1
2021_1 - LIS105: Information Systems, Resources & Services
2021_1 - LIS109: Introduction To African Information Environment
2021_1 - LIS203: Reference And Information Services
2021_1 - LIS204: Technical Services In Libraries And Information Centres.
2021_1 - LIS210: Library Application Software Packages
2021_1 - LIS213: Library And Information Services For Persons With Special Needs
2021_1 - LIS215: Rural Community Information Systems, Services And Information Repackaging
2021_1 - LIS218: Introduction To Telecommunications
2021_1 - LIS219: Multimedia Application In Libraries And Information Centres
2021_1 - MAC223: Foundations of Communication Research
2021_1 - MAC223: Foundations of Communication Research
2021_1 - NSC204: Epidemiology Epidemiology
2021_1 - PCR118: Introduction to Migration and Globalisation
2021_1 - PCR331: History of Conflict in Nigeria
2021_1 - PCR352: Sustainable Environmental Development and Peace
2021_1 - PHL152: Introduction to Logic II
2021_1 - PHY201: Classical Mechanics I
2021_1 - PHY220: Physics Laboratory I
2021_1 - PHY314: Numerical Computations
2021_1 - PHY391: Physics Laboratory Ii
2021_1 - PPL522: Legal Drafting & Conveyancing II
2021_1 - SLM301: introduction Soil mineralogy Dr Aliyu MUSA
amusa@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Friday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - AEA303: Agricultural Production Economics Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna
sogbonna@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 11 - 12 NOON
2021_1 - AEA304 : Agricultural Marketing and Prices Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine
akaine@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Thursday 02 - 03 PM
2021_1 - AEA308: Principle of farm Management Dr Helen Bassey Inyang
hinyang@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 12 - 01 PM
2021_1 - AEA310: Farm Business Organisation Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna
sogbonna@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Wednesday 01 - 02 PM
2021_1 - AEA505 : Econometrics Samuel Esheya Esheya
sesheya@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 10 - 11 AM
2021_1 - AEA507 : Agricultural Risks Management Dr Helen Bassey Inyang
hinyang@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 10 - 11 AM
2021_1 - AEM 501: Statistics and Research Methods in Extension Goddey Folunsho Okwuokenye
ofolunsho@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 12 - 01 PM
2021_1 - AEM 503: Diffusion and Adoption of Innovation Goddey Folunsho Okwuokenye
ofolunsho@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Wednesday 12 - 01 PM
2021_1 - AEM303: Agrarian Institution and their Management Dr Helen Bassey Inyang
hinyang@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Wednesday 11 - 12 NOON
2021_1 - AEM403: Agricultural Production Economics and Resource Management Peter Ifeanyichukwu Nwandu
pnwandu@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 01 - 02 PM
2021_1 - AEM450: Agricultural Finance and Marketing Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine
akaine@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Wednesday 02 - 03 PM
2021_1 - AEM451: Farm Business Organisation Samuel Esheya Esheya
sesheya@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 02 - 03 PM
2021_1 - AEM506: Advanced Rural Sociology Hannatu. Yohanna Michael
hmichael@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Monday 11 - 12 NOON
2021_1 - AEM508: Technological and Social Change in Agricultulre Goddey Folunsho Okwuokenye
ofolunsho@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Thursday 12 - 01 PM
2021_1 - AEM713: Tree Crop Production Godwin ALHASSAN
galhassan@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Wednesday 01 - 02 PM
2021_1 - AEM736 : Extension Organisation and Management Samuel Esheya Esheya
sesheya@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Wednesday 10 - 11 AM
2021_1 - AEM741: Rural Sociology Hannatu. Yohanna Michael
hmichael@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Wednesday 11 - 12 NOON
2021_1 - AEM751: Micro Economics Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna
sogbonna@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Thursday 10 - 11 AM
2021_1 - AEM772: Research Methods and Statistics Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine
akaine@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Tuesday 12 - 01 PM
2021_1 - AFS220: Introduction to Fisheries and Wildlife Samuel Awolumate
sawolumate@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Thursday 05 - 06 PM
2021_1 - AGM314: Intro Farm Power and Agric Mechanization Buba Baba SHANI
bshani@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Tuesday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - AGR201: General Agriculture Yetunde O. ALAWODE
yalawode@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Wednesday 11 - 12 NOON
2021_1 - AGR202: Introduction to Agric. Engineering Buba Baba SHANI
bshani@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Wednesday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - AGR203: Principles of Crop Production A.M. PETU-IBIKUNLE
mpetu-ibikunle@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Tuesday 05 - 06 PM
2021_1 - AGR205: Introduction to Agro-Climatology Godwin ALHASSAN
galhassan@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Wednesday 11 - 12 NOON
2021_1 - ANP301: Introduction to Non-Ruminant Animal Production Professor Gregory O Okagbare
ookagbare@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Friday 10 - 11 AM
2021_1 - ANP302: Introduction to Ruminant Animal Production Professor Isaac SR Butswat
ibutswat@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Monday 10 - 11 AM
2021_1 - ANP308: Metabolism of Carbohydrates, Lipids, Protein and Nucleic Acid Professor Ahmed Amin Njidda
anjidda@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Wednesday 10 - 11 AM
2021_1 - ANP503: Swine and Rabbit Production Professor Grace E Jokthan
gjokthan@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Monday 02 - 03 PM
2021_1 - ANP506: Animal Health and Diseases Abayomi Samuel Bankole
asbankole@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Monday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - ARD308: Principles of Cooperative Practice Peter Ifeanyichukwu Nwandu
pnwandu@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension Thursday 01 - 02 PM
2021_1 - CRP303: Principles of Crop Protection Yetunde O. ALAWODE
yalawode@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Thursday 11 - 12 NOON
2021_1 - CRP309: Arable Crop Production A.M. PETU-IBIKUNLE
mpetu-ibikunle@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Thursday 05 - 06 PM
2021_1 - FRM211: Forestry and Wildlife Management Nana Aderonke Agbor
anagbo@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries Wednesday 12 - 01 PM
2021_1 - SLM201: Principles of Soil Science S. Nathaniel OBASI
nobasi@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Tuesday 10 - 11 AM
2021_1 - SLM303: Introduction to Pedology And Soil Classification S. Nathaniel OBASI
nobasi@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Thursday 10 - 11 AM
2021_1 - SLM305: Soil Chemistry, Fertility and Microbiology Godwin ALHASSAN
galhassan@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Thursday 11 - 12 NOON
2021_1 - SOS201: Introduction to Agro-Climatology Dr Aliyu MUSA
amusa@noun.edu.ng
Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science
2021_1 - ARA111: Arabic conversation Abdullah Ahmad Abubakar
aaahmad@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages Tuesday 05 - 06 PM
2021_1 - ARA113: Arabic Reading Skills Qareebullah Muhammad al-Faatiu
aqaribullah@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages
2021_1 - ARA114: Arabic Grammar 1 Abdullahi Mas’ud Gata
agata@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages Thursday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - ARA118: Arabic creative writing Kahar Wahab Sarumi
ksarumi@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages Monday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - ARA132: Arabic as a second language Mohammed Amaechi Bin-Ali
mamaechibinali@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages Tuesday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - ARA211: Intermediate Arabic conversation Mohammed Amaechi Bin-Ali
mamaechibinali@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages Monday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - ARA224: Contemporary Arabic prose Abdullah Ahmad Abubakar
aaahmad@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages Thursday 05 - 06 PM
2021_1 - ARA229: Arabic Rhetoric I:al-Bayan Abdullahi Mas’ud Gata
agata@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages Friday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - ARA313: Arabic creative writing and composition Kahar Wahab Sarumi
ksarumi@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages Tuesday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - ARA323: Arabic Novel Kahar Wahab Sarumi
ksarumi@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages Wednesday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - ARA325: Arabic Literature in Muslim Spain Abdullah Ahmad Abubakar
aaahmad@noun.edu.ng
Arts Languages Monday 05 - 06 PM
2021_1 - CRS215: Greek Grammar Professor Olubiyi Adeniyi Adewale
oadewale@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 05 - 06 PM
2021_1 - CRS216: Greek Syntax Professor Olubiyi Adeniyi Adewale
oadewale@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Tuesday 08 - 09 PM
2021_1 - CRS218: Biblical Hermeneutics Aor Abel Inyaregh
ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Tuesday 03 - 04 PM
2021_1 - CRS302: Messianism Aor Abel Inyaregh
ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - CRS313: Hebrew Grammer Amos Uzoma Dike
udike@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 02 - 03 PM
2021_1 - CRS316: Hebrew Syntax Amos Uzoma Dike
udike@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 03 - 04 PM
2021_1 - CRS321: God and Revelation Philip Tachin
ptachin@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 01 - 02 PM
2021_1 - CRS422: Christology Professor Godwin I. Akper
gakper@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Saturday 08 - 09 AM
2021_1 - CRS471: Research Methods Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo
meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Tuesday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - CRS491: African Traditional Religion and Culture Nginan Michael Ushe
nushe@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - CRS714: Critical Introduction to New Theology Aor Abel Inyaregh
ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 02 - 03 PM
2021_1 - CRS721: Systematic Theology Professor Godwin I. Akper
gakper@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Saturday 10 - 11 AM
2021_1 - CRS742: Reformation Aor Abel Inyaregh
ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 02 - 03 PM
2021_1 - CRS771: Research Methods Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo
meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Thursday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - CRS792: Theology of African Traditional Religion Nginan Michael Ushe
nushe@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - CRS801: Graduate Theological Writing Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo
meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - CRS805: Postgraduate Seminar Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo
meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Monday 04 - 05 PM
2021_1 - CRS818: Hebrew Exegesis Amos Uzoma Dike
udike@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Tuesday 02 - 03 PM
2021_1 - CRS819: Greek Exegesis Professor Olubiyi Adeniyi Adewale
oadewale@noun.edu.ng
Arts Religious Studies Wednesday 04 - 05 PM