Displaying 1 - 300 of 1457
Enter course code (no spaces in-between)
Course Facilitator Faculty Department Email Day for Facilitation Time for Facilitation Day for Facilitation
2022_2 - CSS 212: The Sociology of Punishment and Corrections
2022_2 - CSS 331: Methods of Social Research
2022_2 - CSS111: Introduction to Sociology
2022_2 - CSS112: Sociology of Law
2022_2 - CSS211: The Sociology of Crime and Delinquency
2022_2 - CSS212: The Sociology of Punishment and Corrections
2022_2 - CSS241: Basic Security and Security Threats
2022_2 - CSS244: Types and Analysis of Security Threats
2022_2 - css343: Information Systems Security Management
2022_2 - CSS381: Domestic Violence
2022_2 - CSS443: Traffic/ Road Safety and Equipment
2022_2 - CSS455: Forensic Science
2022_2 - CSS461: Introduction to criminology 1
2022_2 - CSS746: Legal and Social Framework of Private Security in Nigeria
2022_2 - CSS755: Patterns and Trends of Crime in Nigeria
2022_2 - CSS757: Contemporary Issues in Criminology and Security Studies
2022_2 - CSS810: Cybercrime and Forensic Investigation
2022_2 - CSS841: Policing and Law Enforcement in Nigeria
2022_2 - CSS848: Principles of Security Practice and Management
2022_2 - CSS852: Cyber Criminology and Vulnerabilities
2022_2 - CSS861: Restorative Justice, Victimization and Victim Assistance
2022_2 - SED122: Chemistry for Integrated Science
2022_2 - AEA304: Agricultural Marketing and Price Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension akaine@noun.edu.ng Wednesday 12 - 01 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - AEA308: Principles of Farm Management Dr Helen Bassey Inyang Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension hinyang@noun.edu.ng Thursday 10 - 11 AM Thursday
2022_2 - AEA310/ARD310/AEM451: Farm Business Organization Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension sogbonna@noun.edu.ng Monday 10 - 11 AM Monday
2022_2 - AEA504: Agricultural Policy and Development Mrs Adole Priscilla Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension padole@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 10 - 11 AM Tuesday
2022_2 - AEA505: Econometrics Samuel Esheya Esheya Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension sesheya@noun.edu.ng Monday 09 - 10 AM Monday
2022_2 - AEA507: Agricultural Risk Management Dr Helen Bassey Inyang Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension hinyang@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 10 - 11 AM Tuesday
2022_2 - AEA510: Environmental Economics Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension akaine@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 12 - 01 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - AEC306/AEA306: Farm Records and Accounting Mr Muhammad U. Muhammad Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension mmuhammad@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 08 - 09 AM Tuesday
2022_2 - AEM202/ARD202: Introduction to Rural Sociology Mr Muhammad U. Muhammad Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension mmuhammad@noun.edu.ng Thursday 08 - 09 AM Thursday
2022_2 - AEM251/ARD251: Introduction to Agricultural Economics Peter Ifeanyichukwu Nwandu Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension pnwandu@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 11 - 12 NOON Tuesday
2022_2 - AEM403/AEA303: Agricultural Production Economics and Resource Management Peter Ifeanyichukwu Nwandu Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension pnwandu@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 11 - 12 NOON Tuesday
2022_2 - AEM501: Statistics and Social Research Goddey Folunsho Okwuokenye Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension ofolunsho@noun.edu.ng Wednesday 10 - 11 AM Wednesday
2022_2 - AEM503/ARD503: Diffusion and Adoption of Innovation Goddey Folunsho Okwuokenye Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension ofolunsho@noun.edu.ng Thursday 10 - 11 AM Thursday
2022_2 - AEM506/ARD506: Advanced Rural Sociology Hannatu. Yohanna Michael Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension hmichael@noun.edu.ng Monday 11 - 12 NOON Monday
2022_2 - AEM508/ARD508: Social and Technological Change Goddey Folunsho Okwuokenye Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension ofolunsho@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 10 - 11 AM Tuesday
2022_2 - AEM511/ARD511: Leadership and Rural Development Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension sogbonna@noun.edu.ng Monday 12 - 01 PM Monday
2022_2 - AEM512: Rural Youth Programmes in Agricultural Extension Mrs Adole Priscilla Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension padole@noun.edu.ng Thursday 10 - 11 AM Thursday
2022_2 - AEM713: Tree Crops Production Godwin ALHASSAN Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science galhassan@noun.edu.ng Thursday 01 - 02 PM Thursday
2022_2 - AEM715: Management of Extension Personnel Samuel Esheya Esheya Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension sesheya@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - AEM723: INTRODUCTION TO NON-RUMINANT ANIMAL PRODUCTION Professor Isaac SR Butswat Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries ibutswat@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - AEM724: Macro Economics Samuel Esheya Esheya Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension sesheya@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 09 - 10 AM Tuesday
2022_2 - AEM741: Rural Sociology Hannatu. Yohanna Michael Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension hmichael@noun.edu.ng Wednesday 11 - 12 NOON Wednesday
2022_2 - AEM751: Micro Economics Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension sogbonna@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 10 - 11 AM Tuesday
2022_2 - AEM772: Statistics and Research Method Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension akaine@noun.edu.ng Monday 12 - 01 PM Monday
2022_2 - AFS220: INTRODUCTION TO FISHERIES AND WILDLIFE Samuel Awolumate Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries sawolumate@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - AGR201: General Agriculture Dr IMADOJEMU P. E. Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science imadojemu@fuwukari.edu.ng Monday 11 - 12 NOON Monday
2022_2 - AGR202: Introduction to Agricultural Engineering Buba Baba SHANI Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science bshani@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 02 - 03 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - AGR203: Principles of Crop Production Dr C.M. AHUKAEMERE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science mildredshine@yahoo.com Friday 11 - 12 NOON Friday
2022_2 - AGR205: Introduction to Agro-Climatology Dr Aliyu MUSA Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science amusa@noun.edu.ng Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2022_2 - AGR206: Crop Anatomy, Taxonomy and Physiology Dr E. A. OBIDIEBUBE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science ae.obidiebube@unizik.edu.ng Tuesday 10 - 11 AM Tuesday
2022_2 - AGR307: Environmental Impact Assessment Dr IMADOJEMU P. E. Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science imadojemu@fuwukari.edu.ng Saturday 05 - 06 PM Saturday
2022_2 - AGR309: Agric Climatology and Biogeography Dr IFEANYI IROKWE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Ifeanyi.orji@gmail.com Thursday 05 - 06 PM Thursday
2022_2 - AGR501: Research Techniques Yetunde O. ALAWODE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science yalawode@noun.edu.ng Thursday 10 - 11 AM Thursday
2022_2 - ANP301: INTRODUCTION TO NON-RUMINANT ANIMAL PRODUCTION Professor Gregory O Okagbare Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries ookagbare@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ANP302: Introduction to Ruminant Animal Proction Professor Isaac SR Butswat Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries ibutswat@noun.edu.ng Monday 10 - 11 AM Monday
2022_2 - ANP302: Introduction to Ruminant Animal Proction Professor Isaac SR Butswat Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries ibutswat@noun.edu.ng Monday 10 - 11 AM Monday
2022_2 - ANP303: INTRODUCTION TO ANIMAL PRODUCT PROCESSING AND PRESERVATIVE Aderonke Nana Agbo Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries anagbo@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ANP308: Metabolism of Carbohydrates, Lipids , Protein , and Nucleic Acids Professor Ahmed Amin Njidda Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries anjidda@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ANP313: POULTRY PRODUCTION Abayomi Samuel Bankole Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries asbankole@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ANP313: POULTRY PRODUCTION Abayomi Samuel Bankole Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries asbankole@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ANP503: SWINE AND RABBIT PRODUCTION Professor Grace E Jokthan Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries gjokthan@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ANP506: ANIMAL HEALTH AND DISEASES Abayomi Samuel Bankole Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries asbankole@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRP302: Crop Physiology Dr E. A. OBIDIEBUBE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science ae.obidiebube@unizik.edu.ng Friday 11 - 12 NOON Friday
2022_2 - CRP303: Principles of Crop Protection Yetunde O. ALAWODE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science yalawode@noun.edu.ng Wednesday 10 - 11 AM Wednesday
2022_2 - CRP304: Principles of Horticultural Crop Production Dr IFEANYI IROKWE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science Ifeanyi.orji@gmail.com Wednesday 03 - 04 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - CRP306: Principle of Irrigation and Drainage Buba Baba SHANI Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science bshani@noun.edu.ng Thursday 02 - 03 PM Thursday
2022_2 - CRP308: Agric and Bio Resources Management Dr E. E. EKOJA Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science ernestekoja@yahoo.com Thursday 11 - 12 NOON Thursday
2022_2 - CRP310: Harvesting, Processing and Storage of Crops Dr E. E. EKOJA Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science ernestekoja@yahoo.com Monday 03 - 04 PM Monday
2022_2 - CRP501: Weed Science and Control Godwin ALHASSAN Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science galhassan@noun.edu.ng Wednesday 11 - 12 NOON Wednesday
2022_2 - CRP503: Seed Production Technology A.M. PETU-IBIKUNLE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science mpetu-ibikunle@noun.edu.ng Monday 12 - 01 PM Monday
2022_2 - CRP513: Plant Pest and Disease Control A.M. PETU-IBIKUNLE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science mpetu-ibikunle@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 12 - 01 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - FRM211: FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE Aderonke Nana Agbo Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries anagbo@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - GST204: Entrepreneurship and Innovation Dr Helen Bassey Inyang Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Economics and Extension hinyang@noun.edu.ng Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2022_2 - GST302: Business Creation and Growth Samuel Awolumate Agricultural Sciences Animal Science and Fisheries sawolumate@noun.edu.ng Saturday 07 - 08 AM Saturday
2022_2 - SLM 201: Principles of Soil Science S. Nathaniel OBASI Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science nobasi@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 07 - 08 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - SLM 303: Introduction to Pedology And Soil Classification S. Nathaniel OBASI Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science nobasi@noun.edu.ng Thursday 08 - 09 PM Thursday
2022_2 - SLM 514: Soil Ecosystem Dr Aliyu MUSA Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science amusa@noun.edu.ng Friday 04 - 05 PM Friday
2022_2 - SLM302: Soil Fertility and Plant Nutrition Dr C.M. AHUKAEMERE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science mildredshine@yahoo.com Wednesday 01 - 02 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - SLM503: Soil Physics Dr L. C. AGIM Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science agimleonard@yahoo.com Thursday 12 - 01 PM Thursday
2022_2 - SLM509: Waste Management and Soil Dr L. C. AGIM Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science agimleonard@yahoo.com Monday 10 - 11 AM Monday
2022_2 - SLM512: Fertilizer Technology Dr C.M. AHUKAEMERE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science mildredshine@yahoo.com Tuesday 11 - 12 NOON Tuesday
2022_2 - SLM516: Advance Soil Science Dr C.M. AHUKAEMERE Agricultural Sciences Crop and Soil Science mildredshine@yahoo.com Friday 11 - 12 NOON Friday
2022_2 - ARA111: Arabic Conversation Abdullah Ahmad Abubakar Arts Languages aaahmad@noun.edu.ng Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - ARA112: Arabic Conversation II Mohammed Amaechi Bin-Ali Arts Languages mamaechibinali@noun.edu.ng Friday 05 - 06 PM Friday
2022_2 - ARA113: Arabic Reading Skills Qareebullah Muhammad al-Faatiu Arts Languages aqaribullah@noun.edu.ng Wednesday 05 - 06 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - ARA118: Arabic Creative Writing Kahar Wahab Sarumi Arts Languages ksarumi@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - ARA132: ARABIC AS A SECOND LANGUAGE Mohammed Amaechi Bin-Ali Arts Languages mamaechibinali@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ARA211: INTERMEDIATE ARABIC CONVERSATION Mohammed Amaechi Bin-Ali Arts Languages mamaechibinali@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ARA214: Arabic Creative Writing II Kahar Wahab Sarumi Arts Languages ksarumi@noun.edu.ng Wednesday 05 - 06 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - ARA222: Classical And Modern Libraries Abdullah Ahmad Abubakar Arts Languages aaahmad@noun.edu.ng Friday 05 - 06 PM Friday
2022_2 - ARA312: Arabic Grammar III Mohammed Amaechi Bin-Ali Arts Languages mamaechibinali@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - ARA316: Arabic Phoenetics And Phonology Qareebullah Muhammad al-Faatiu Arts Languages aqaribullah@noun.edu.ng Thursday 05 - 06 PM Thursday
2022_2 - ARA323: Arabic Novel Kahar Wahab Sarumi Arts Languages ksarumi@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ARA421: Arabic Prosody II Mohammed Amaechi Bin-Ali Arts Languages mamaechibinali@noun.edu.ng Friday 05 - 06 PM Friday
2022_2 - ARA425: Modern Arabic Poetry Abdullah Ahmad Abubakar Arts Languages aaahmad@noun.edu.ng Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - ARA427: WEST AFRICAN ARABIC LITERATURE Qareebullah Muhammad al-Faatiu Arts Languages aqaribullah@noun.edu.ng Friday 05 - 06 PM Friday
2022_2 - ARA439: Translation(Arabic/English/Arabic) Kahar Wahab Sarumi Arts Languages ksarumi@noun.edu.ng Thursday 05 - 06 PM Thursday
2022_2 - CRS101: Introduction to the Study of Islam Kehinde Adedayo Adeola Arts Religious Studies kehinde.adeola@uniabuja.edu.ng Tuesday 01 - 02 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS102: Major Religious Groups in Nigeria Asukwo Edet Oko Arts Religious Studies asukwooko@aksu.edu.ng Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2022_2 - CRS111: Old Testament Survey Dr Miracle Ajah Arts Religious Studies majah@noun.edu.ng Monday 03 - 04 PM Monday
2022_2 - CRS113: Bible Geography Dr Ubong Ekpenyong Eyo Arts Religious Studies ubongeyo@unical.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS122: Types of Theology Amos Uzoma Dike Arts Religious Studies udike@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS151: Religion and Society Amos Uzoma Dike Arts Religious Studies udike@noun.edu.ng Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2022_2 - CRS151: Religion and Society Dr Joshua Bagudu Boyi Arts Religious Studies boyijoshua@yahoo.com
2022_2 - CRS152: Marriage and Family Professor E.O. Usue Arts Religious Studies eusue@bsum.edu.ng Tuesday 01 - 02 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS192: Intro to African Traditional Religion Nginan Michael Ushe Arts Religious Studies nushe@noun.edu.ng Thursday 02 - 03 PM Thursday
2022_2 - CRS202: Comparative Study of Religion Dr Kehinde Emmanuel Obasola Arts Religious Studies kenny.obasola@oouagoiwoye.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS210: History and Religion of Israel Dr Oziegbe Benard Itebiye Arts Religious Studies revditebiye@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS211: Introduction to the Bible Dr Ubong Ekpenyong Eyo Arts Religious Studies ubongeyo@unical.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS212: Pentateuch Dr Daniel Bem Apuuivom Arts Religious Studies apuuivombem@gmail.com Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS212: Pentateuch Paulinus Okechukwu Agbo Arts paulinus.agbo@unn.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS213: Synoptic Gospels Aor Abel Inyaregh Arts Religious Studies ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS213: Synaptic Gospels Aor Abel Inyaregh Arts Religious Studies ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS214: Pauline Aor Abel Inyaregh Arts Religious Studies ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS215: Greek Grammer Professor Olubiyi Adeniyi Adewale Arts Religious Studies oadewale@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS216: Greek Syntax Professor Olubiyi Adeniyi Adewale Arts Religious Studies oadewale@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 09 - 10 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS217: Prophets Dr Daniel Bem Apuuivom Arts Religious Studies apuuivombem@gmail.com Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2022_2 - CRS218: Biblically Hermeneutics Aor Abel Inyaregh Arts Religious Studies ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng Wednesday 07 - 08 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - CRS222: Christian Doctrines Professor Godwin I. Akper Arts Religious Studies gakper@noun.edu.ng Saturday 11 - 12 NOON Saturday
2022_2 - CRS261: Christian Counseling Asukwo Edet Oko Arts Religious Studies asukwooko@aksu.edu.ng Wednesday 04 - 05 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - CRS261: Christian Counseling Asukwo Edet Oko Arts Religious Studies asukwooko@aksu.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS271: Christianity in Nigeria Chibugo Lebechi Arts Religious Studies gerryugo002@yahoo.com
2022_2 - CRS302: Messianism Michael Matthew Arts Religious Studies matthewmichaelnsuk@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS311: Gospel of John Aor Abel Inyaregh Arts Religious Studies ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng Thursday 07 - 08 PM Thursday
2022_2 - CRS313: Hebrew Grammer Dr Miracle Ajah Arts Religious Studies majah@noun.edu.ng Wednesday 02 - 03 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - CRS313: Here Grammar Dr Miracle Ajah Arts Religious Studies majah@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS314: Inter-Testamental Literature Oyebode Paul Jegede Arts Religious Studies Jegedepaul9@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS316: Hebrew Syntax Amos Uzoma Dike Arts Religious Studies udike@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS321: God and Revelation Philip Tachin Arts Religious Studies ptachin@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS323: Old Testament Theology Professor E.O. Usue Arts Religious Studies eusue@bsum.edu.ng Tuesday 02 - 03 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS324: New Testament Theology Dr Godwun Akpan Etukumana Arts Religious Studies gaetukumana@yahoo.com Monday 03 - 04 PM Monday
2022_2 - CRS352: Sociology of Religion Ikechukwu Maxwell Ukandu Arts Religious Studies ukandu_imax@yahoo.com Wednesday 03 - 04 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - CRS352: Sociology of Religion Dr Terlumun T Agena Arts Religious Studies agenatheophilus66@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS422: Christology Philip Tachin Arts Religious Studies ptachin@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 04 - 05 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS423: Comparative Ethics in a Pluralistic Society Dr Frederick Lanshima Ikyaan Arts Religious Studies fredikyaan@gmail.com Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS432: Applied Ethics Dr Frederick Lanshima Ikyaan Arts Religious Studies fredikyaan@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS441: West African Church History Adewale Olukayode Ogunrinade Arts Religious Studies wale.ogunrinade@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS471: Research Methods Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo Arts Religious Studies meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 07 - 08 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS472: Conflict Management Ikechukwu Maxwell Ukandu Arts Religious Studies ukandu_imax@yahoo.com Wednesday 07 - 08 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - CRS491: African Traditional Religion and Culture Nginan Michael Ushe Arts Religious Studies nushe@noun.edu.ng Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2022_2 - CRS702: Common Themes in Christianity and Islam Kehinde Adedayo Adeola Arts Religious Studies kehinde.adeola@uniabuja.edu.ng Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS704: Religious Dialogue Dr Kehinde Emmanuel Obasola Arts Religious Studies kenny.obasola@oouagoiwoye.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS713: Critical Introduction to Old Testament Nesta Andy-Philip Arts Religious Studies nesta.andy-phillip@uniabuja.edu.ng Monday 05 - 06 PM Monday
2022_2 - CRS714: Critical Introduction to New Testament Dr Funke Elizabeth Oyekan Arts Religious Studies funkeoyekan@yahoo.com Monday 02 - 03 PM Monday
2022_2 - CRS721: Systematic Theology Professor Godwin I. Akper Arts Religious Studies gakper@noun.edu.ng Saturday 10 - 11 AM Saturday
2022_2 - CRS724: New Testament Theology Dr Funke Elizabeth Oyekan Arts Religious Studies funkeoyekan@yahoo.com Monday 03 - 04 PM Monday
2022_2 - CRS742: Reformation Adewale Olukayode Ogunrinade Arts Religious Studies wale.ogunrinade@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS771: Research Methods Dr Cor Jesu Maria Ijeoma Eke Arts Religious Studies srijecor@gmail.com Tuesday 07 - 08 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS772: Project Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo Arts Religious Studies meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 09 - 10 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS772: Project Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo Arts Religious Studies meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 09 - 10 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS792: Theology of African Traditional Religion Nginan Michael Ushe Arts Religious Studies nushe@noun.edu.ng Thursday 05 - 06 PM Thursday
2022_2 - CRS801: Graduate Theological Writing Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo Arts Religious Studies meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 07 - 08 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - CRS805: Postgraduate Seminar Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo Arts Religious Studies meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS807: Dissertation Michael Enyinwa Okoronkwo Arts Religious Studies meokoronkwo@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS812: Theology of the Pentateuch Dr Adekunle Oyinloye Dada Arts Religious Studies kledada@yahoo.com
2022_2 - CRS813: Pauline Epistles Oyebode Paul Jegede Arts Religious Studies Jegedepaul9@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS814: Biblical criticisms Dr Oziegbe Benard Itebiye Arts Religious Studies revditebiye@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS815: Prophetic Books and Wisdom Literature Dr Adekunle Oyinloye Dada Arts Religious Studies kledada@yahoo.com
2022_2 - CRS817: Gospels Aor Abel Inyaregh Arts Religious Studies ainyaregh@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS818: Hebrew Exegesis Nesta Andy-Philip Arts Religious Studies nesta.andy-phillip@uniabuja.edu.ng Wednesday 03 - 04 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - CRS819: Greek Exegesis Professor Olubiyi Adeniyi Adewale Arts Religious Studies oadewale@noun.edu.ng Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2022_2 - CRS819: Greek Exegesis Professor Olubiyi Adeniyi Adewale Arts Religious Studies oadewale@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS820: Current Trends in Old Testament Scholarship Amos Uzoma Dike Arts Religious Studies udike@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS821: African Traditional Religious Mythology and Cosmology Emmanuel Ikenna Okafor Arts Religious Studies agbudugbu@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS822: African Traditional Religious Mythology and Cosmology Emmanuel Ikenna Okafor Arts Religious Studies agbudugbu@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS823: Further Greek Professor Olubiyi Adeniyi Adewale Arts Religious Studies oadewale@noun.edu.ng Friday 09 - 10 PM Friday
2022_2 - CRS825: Religion and Social Change in Africa Dr Rotimi Odudele Arts Religious Studies rotiodu@yahoo.com
2022_2 - CRS828: Further Hebrew Amos Uzoma Dike Arts Religious Studies udike@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS832: New Religious Movement in Africa Dr David Chinomso Ononogbu Arts Religious Studies david.ononogbu@unn.edu.ng
2022_2 - CRS842: Religion, Power and Politics in Contemporary Nigerian Society Dr Jacob Kehinde Ayantayo Arts Religious Studies ayantayokehinde@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS849: The Rise and Growth of Western Christianity in Africa Rimamsikwe Habila Kitause Arts Religious Studies Kittyrh1966@gmail.com
2022_2 - CRS852: Social Theories of Religion Dr Joshua Bagudu Boyi Arts Religious Studies boyijoshua@yahoo.com
2022_2 - CRS878: Feminist Theology Michael Matthew Arts Religious Studies matthewmichaelnsuk@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG111: INTRODUCTION OF LITERATURE AND LITERARY CRITICISM Felix Gbenoba Arts Languages fgbenoba@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG111: Introduction of Literature and Literary Criticism Felix Gbenoba Arts Languages fgbenoba@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG121: Structure of Modern English I Dr Philomena Ngele Elom Arts Languages elomphilomena@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG141: SPOKEN ENGLISH Professor Joy EYISI Arts Languages jeyisi@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG162: ELEMENT OF DRAMA Professor Onyekachukwu Iwuchukwu Arts Languages oiwuchukwu@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG162 : Element of Drama Professor Onyekachukwu Iwuchukwu Arts Languages oiwuchukwu@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG172: INTRODUCTION TO POETRY Sunday Adekunle Osinloye Arts Languages sundayloye1@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG172: Introduction to Poetry Bridget Yakubu .A. Arts Languages ayakubu@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG181: Introduction to Prose Fiction Bridget Yakubu .A. Arts Languages ayakubu@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG211: History of the English Language & Pragmatics Theo Iyere Arts Languages tiyere@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG212: Creative Writing I Dr A. ORIOLA STANLEY Arts Languages stansam25@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG216: Survey of English Literature II Dr A. ORIOLA STANLEY Arts Languages stansam25@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG313: THE ENGLISH NOVEL Bridget Yakubu .A. Arts Languages ayakubu@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG313: Black Diaspora Literature1-African American Bridget Yakubu .A. Arts Languages ayakubu@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG352: Discourse Analysis & Pragmatics Felicia Oamen Arts Languages foamen@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG352: Discourse Analysis Felicia Oamen Arts Languages foamen@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG362: ENGLISH DRAMA Professor Onyekachukwu Iwuchukwu Arts Languages oiwuchukwu@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG362: English Drama Professor Onyekachukwu Iwuchukwu Arts Languages oiwuchukwu@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG381: The English Novel Bridget Yakubu .A. Arts Languages ayakubu@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG414: SPEECH WRITING Dr Christine Ofulue Arts Languages cofulue@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG414: Speech Writing Dr Christine Ofulue Arts Languages cofulue@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG416: Creative Writing III Dr A. ORIOLA STANLEY Arts Languages stansam25@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG417: POST-COLONIAL AFRICAN LITERATURE Bridget Yakubu .A. Arts Languages ayakubu@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG419: AFRICAN LITERATURE AND GENDER Elizabeth Ben Iheanacho Arts Languages Elizabeth.benihenacho@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG419: African Literature and Gender Elizabeth Ben Iheanacho Arts Languages Elizabeth.benihenacho@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG421: NEW TRENDS IN SYNTAX Iyabode Omolara Nwabueze Arts Languages inwabueze@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG421: New Trends in Syntax Iyabode Omolara Nwabueze Arts Languages inwabueze@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG423: Literature of the Romantic Period Felix Gbenoba Arts Languages fgbenoba@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG426: Twentieth Century English Literature Anthony egbuNwez Anigala Arts Languages tonyanigala@yahoo.com
2022_2 - ENG432: PRAGMATICS Felicia Oamen Arts Languages foamen@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG434: Literary Stylistics Ibilate Waribo-Naye Arts Languages obomaibinaye@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG453: Language and National Development Bibian Ugoala Arts Languages bugoala@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG491: Psycholinguistics Dr Philomena Ngele Elom Arts Languages elomphilomena@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG801: Special Subject Literature and Medicine Anthony egbuNwez Anigala Arts Languages tonyanigala@yahoo.com
2022_2 - ENG811: Advanced Research Methods Ibilate Waribo-Naye Arts Languages obomaibinaye@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG812: CONTRASTIVE LINGUISTICS Theo Iyere Arts Languages tiyere@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG813: Literary Theory and Criticism Anthony egbuNwez Anigala Arts Languages tonyanigala@yahoo.com
2022_2 - ENG814: Studies in Written African Oral Literature Elizabeth Ben Iheanacho Arts Languages Elizabeth.benihenacho@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG815: ADVANCED LITERATURE THEORY AND CRITCISM Sunday Adekunle Osinloye Arts Languages sundayloye1@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG815: Advanced Literary Theory and Criticism Sunday Adekunle Osinloye Arts Languages sundayloye1@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG817: African- American and Caribbean Literature Anthony egbuNwez Anigala Arts Languages tonyanigala@yahoo.com
2022_2 - ENG820: Linguistics and the Study of Literature Anthony egbuNwez Anigala Arts Languages tonyanigala@yahoo.com
2022_2 - ENG823: Popular LIt, and the Mass Media Elizabeth Ben Iheanacho Arts Languages Elizabeth.benihenacho@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG833: PRAGMATICS Theo Iyere Arts Languages tiyere@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG833: Contrastive Linguistics Theo Iyere Arts Languages tiyere@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG836: Semiotics Ibilate Waribo-Naye Arts Languages obomaibinaye@gmail.com
2022_2 - ENG852: Advanced Discourse Analysis Bibian Ugoala Arts Languages bugoala@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ENG871: STUDIES IN WRITTEN AFRICAN PEOTRY Anthony egbuNwez Anigala Arts Languages tonyanigala@yahoo.com
2022_2 - ENG882: Comparative Studies in Fiction Sunday Adekunle Osinloye Arts Languages sundayloye1@gmail.com
2022_2 - FRE111: Language Laboratory Work/Oral French Dr lucy Junmai Jibrin Arts Languages jjibrin@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - FRE132: Textual Analysis II Doris Obieje Arts Languages dobieje@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - FRE241: Introduction to French Literacy Genre I(Prose) Dr Peverga Sai Arts Languages isai@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - FRE242: Introduction to French Literacy Genre II(Drama and Poetry)) Dr Peverga Sai Arts Languages isai@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - FRE411: Introduction to Research in French Dr Peverga Sai Arts Languages isai@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - FRE701: Basic French Grammar I Dr Peverga Sai Arts Languages isai@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - FRE801: Basic French Grammar II Dr Peverga Sai Arts Languages isai@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - GST105: History & Philosophy of Science Helen Titilola Olojede Arts Philosophy holojede@noun.edu.ng Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2022_2 - GST203: Introduction to Philosophy and Logic Oluwayemisi Oyekunle Adegboyega Arts Philosophy oadegboyega@noun.edu.ng Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2022_2 - HAU101: INTRODUCTION TO THE HAUSA PEOPLE AND THE LANGUAGE Dr Bashir Abu Sabe Arts Languages abusabe83@gmail.com Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - hau103: Advanced Comprehension and Composition Dr Garba Gwammaja Ibrahim Arts Languages igwammaja@noun.edu.ng Wednesday 04 - 05 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - HAU105: INTRODUCTION TO HAUSA AND LITERATURE Dr Aisha Shehu Mai Mota Arts Languages maimotaaisha@gmail.com Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - hau107: Introduction to Hausa Cultural Studies Dr Aisha Shehu Mai Mota Arts Languages maimotaaisha@gmail.com Monday 03 - 04 PM Monday
2022_2 - HAU108: HAUSA AND MEDIA Dr Bashir Abu Sabe Arts Languages abusabe83@gmail.com Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - HAU109_222: Introduction to Hausa Orthography Dr Garba Gwammaja Ibrahim Arts Languages igwammaja@noun.edu.ng Saturday 10 - 11 AM Saturday
2022_2 - HAU110: Introduction To Hausa Orthograph II Dr Garba Gwammaja Ibrahim Arts Languages igwammaja@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - hau111: Introduction to Hausa Linguistics I Dr Tijani Shehu Almajir Arts Languages almajir02@yahoo.com Wednesday 04 - 05 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - HAU112: INTRODUCTION TO HAUSA AND LINGUISTICS II Dr Garba Gwammaja Ibrahim Arts Languages igwammaja@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - hau113: Hausa Language and Communication Dr Adamu Abdulsalam Arts Languages adamugsh@gmail.com Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - HAU116: INTRODUCTION TO USE OF HAUSA Dr Muhammada Ammani Arts Languages ammanimuhammad@gmail.com Friday 05 - 06 PM Friday
2022_2 - hau201: Survey of the Literature in Hausa Dr Muhammada Ammani Arts Languages ammanimuhammad@gmail.com Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - HAU202: USE OF HAUSA Dr Tijani Shehu Almajir Arts Languages almajir02@yahoo.com Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - HAU203: Phonology of Hausa I Dr Adamu Abdulsalam Arts Languages adamugsh@gmail.com
2022_2 - HAU204: INTRODUCTION TO THE ORAL LITERATURE OF HAUSA Dr Muhammada Ammani Arts Languages ammanimuhammad@gmail.com Friday 05 - 06 PM Friday
2022_2 - HAU207: SURVEY OF HAUSA ORAL LITERATURE Dr Aisha Shehu Mai Mota Arts Languages maimotaaisha@gmail.com Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - HAU210: MORPHOLOGY OF HAUSA Dr Garba Gwammaja Ibrahim Arts Languages igwammaja@noun.edu.ng Friday 05 - 06 PM Friday
2022_2 - HAU210: SURVEY OF THE LITERATURE IN HAUSA Dr Muhammada Ammani Arts Languages ammanimuhammad@gmail.com Friday 05 - 06 PM Friday
2022_2 - HAU212: SYNTAX OF HAUSA Dr Garba Gwammaja Ibrahim Arts Languages igwammaja@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - HAU213: FOLKTALES Dr Abdullahi Aliyu Arts Languages abdals202003@yahoo.com Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - HAU215: HAUSA LITERARY CRITCISM Dr Bashir Abu Sabe Arts Languages abusabe83@gmail.com Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - HAU217: INTRODUCTION TO HAUSA AND POPULAR MUSICS Dr Adamu Mainasara Arts Languages admumainasara2016@gmail.com Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - HAU301: PHONOLOGY OF HAUSA I Dr Tijani Shehu Almajir Arts Languages almajir02@yahoo.com Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - HAU302: VARIETIES OF POETRY IN HAUSA Dr Aisha Shehu Mai Mota Arts Languages maimotaaisha@gmail.com Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - HAU303: SYNTAX OF HAUSA II Dr Abdullahi Aliyu Arts Languages abdals202003@yahoo.com Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - HAU304: INTRODUCTION TO DRAMA IN HAUSA Dr Adamu Mainasara Arts Languages admumainasara2016@gmail.com Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - hau306: Hausa Morphology Dr Garba Gwammaja Ibrahim Arts Languages igwammaja@noun.edu.ng Friday 05 - 06 PM Friday
2022_2 - HAU307: HAUSA SEMATICS Dr Tijani Shehu Almajir Arts Languages almajir02@yahoo.com Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - HAU311: NAMING IN HAUSA Dr Abdullahi Aliyu Arts Languages abdals202003@yahoo.com Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - HAU315: GENERAL LINGUISTICS Dr Tijani Shehu Almajir Arts Languages almajir02@yahoo.com Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - HAU318: RESEARCH METHODOLOGY Dr Garba Gwammaja Ibrahim Arts Languages igwammaja@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 05 - 06 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - HAU320: AJAMI FORM OF WRITING Dr Abdullahi Aliyu Arts Languages abdals202003@yahoo.com Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - HAU321: FIGURES OF SPEECH Dr Tijani Shehu Almajir Arts Languages almajir02@yahoo.com
2022_2 - IGB312: Naming in Igbo Mrs Nneka Ike Arts Languages ikenneka070@gmail.com
2022_2 - IGB316: Introduction to the Culture of the Igbo People Mrs Nneka Ike Arts Languages ikenneka070@gmail.com
2022_2 - ISL101: General Introduction to Islam Raheem Adejoro Mustapha Arts Religious Studies amustapha@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 03 - 04 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - ISL102: Mosque in Islam Raheem Adejoro Mustapha Arts Religious Studies amustapha@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 04 - 05 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - ISL111: Studies on the Quran Muhammad Kamal-deen Bello Arts Religious Studies mbello@noun.edu.ng Thursday 02 - 03 PM Thursday
2022_2 - ISL113: Qur’anic Ethics Muhammad Kamal-deen Bello Arts Religious Studies mbello@noun.edu.ng Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2022_2 - ISL113: Quranic Ethics Muhammad Kamal-deen Bello Arts Religious Studies mbello@noun.edu.ng
2022_2 - ISL121: Studies on the Hadith Murtala Abdus-Salam Ajani Arts Religious Studies majani@noun.edu.ng Friday 03 - 04 PM Friday
2022_2 - ISL132: Advanced Study of Salat and Zakat Murtala Abdus-Salam Ajani Arts Religious Studies majani@noun.edu.ng Friday 04 - 05 PM Friday
2022_2 - ISL136: Women in Islam Muhammad Kamal-deen Bello Arts Religious Studies mbello@noun.edu.ng Thursday 04 - 05 PM Thursday
2022_2 - ISL142: Islam and Inter-Religious Dialogue Raheem Adejoro Mustapha Arts Religious Studies amustapha@noun.edu.ng Tuesday 10 - 11 AM Tuesday
2022_2 - ISL172: As-Sirah: Biography of the Prophet Muhammad (S.A.W.) Murtala Abdus-Salam Ajani Arts Religious Studies majani@noun.edu.ng Friday 10 - 11 AM Friday
2022_2 - ISL212: Introduction to Tajwid Abubakar HussainiTaufiq Arts Religious Studies tabubakar.isl@buk.edu.ng Wednesday 02 - 03 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - ISL214: Textual Study of Qur’an II Gambari Muhammad Aliyu Arts Religious Studies gambarialiyu@gmail.com Monday 02 - 03 PM Monday
2022_2 - ISL222: Textual Studies of Hadith Gambari Muhammad Aliyu Arts Religious Studies gambarialiyu@gmail.com Monday 03 - 04 PM Monday
2022_2 - ISL231: Introduction to the Shariah Muhammad Abdul Wasiu Arts Religious Studies assalam1430@gmail.com Monday 12 - 01 PM Monday
2022_2 - ISL241: Prophethood and the Prophets in Islam Ummulkhayr Adamu Arts Religious Studies ummulkhayr@yahoo.com Wednesday 04 - 05 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - ISL245: Ilm ‘l-Kalamand Development of Muslim Firaq Mr Muhammadu-Mukhtar Muhammadu-Thani Arts Religious Studies abuubada14@gmail.com Monday 03 - 04 PM Monday
2022_2 - ISL271: The Rightly Guided Caliphs and the Umayyads Ummulkhayr Adamu Arts Religious Studies ummulkhayr@yahoo.com Wednesday 05 - 06 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - ISL272: The Abbasid Caliphate Muhammad Abdul Wasiu Arts Religious Studies assalam1430@gmail.com Monday 02 - 03 PM Monday
2022_2 - ISL302: RESEARCH METHODS Abdul-Ghafar Olawale Fahm Arts Religious Studies fahm.ao@unilorin.edu.ng Tuesday 07 - 08 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - ISL304: Islamic Studies and Orientalism Ummulkhayr Adamu Arts Religious Studies ummulkhayr@yahoo.com Wednesday 02 - 03 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - ISL312: Exegesis of the Quran Murtala Abdus-Salam Ajani Arts Religious Studies majani@noun.edu.ng Thursday 03 - 04 PM Thursday
2022_2 - ISL313: Introduction to World Religions Dr Abdulwahab Danladi Shittu Arts Religious Studies shittu.ad@unilorin.edu.ng Tuesday 01 - 02 PM Tuesday
2022_2 - ISL330: Advanced Study of Sawm and Hajj Dr Kazeem Adekunle Adegoke Arts Religious Studies akadegoke@unilag.edu.ng Thursday 12 - 01 PM Thursday
2022_2 - ISL332: Al-Mu'amalat in the Shariah Abdul-Fatah Kola Makinde Arts Religious Studies makindeabdulfatah@yahoo.co.uk Saturday 10 - 11 AM Saturday
2022_2 - ISL339: Islamic Family Law Kamaldeen Olawale Suleiman Arts Religious Studies kamaldeen.sulaiman@eksu.edu.ng Wednesday 04 - 05 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - ISL343: Introduction to Islamic Theology Bukhari Sikirullahi Arts Religious Studies bukhari1394@gmail.com Saturday 04 - 05 PM Saturday
2022_2 - ISL355: Introduction to Tasawwuf Bukhari Sikirullahi Arts Religious Studies bukhari1394@gmail.com Saturday 02 - 03 PM Saturday
2022_2 - ISL361: Islamic Philosophy Kamaldeen Olawale Suleiman Arts Religious Studies kamaldeen.sulaiman@eksu.edu.ng Wednesday 02 - 03 PM Wednesday
2022_2 - ISL372: Islam in Nigeria Mr Abdulmajeed Bolade Hassan-Bello Arts Religious Studies abdulmajeedhassan@uniuyo.edu.ng Tuesday 11 - 12 NOON Tuesday
2022_2 - ISL374: Islamic Political Institutions Mr Muhammadu-Mukhtar Muhammadu-Thani Arts Religious Studies abuubada14@gmail.com Monday 02 - 03 PM Monday
2022_2 - ISL402: Modern Reform Movement Bukhari Sikirullahi Arts Religious Studies bukhari1394@gmail.com Monday 04 - 05 PM Monday
2022_2 - ISL412: Tafsir: Exegesis of Selected passages of the Quran Abubakar HussainiTaufiq Arts Religious Studies tabubakar.isl@buk.edu.ng Wednesday 12 - 01 PM Wednesday