Courses for Facilitation (2021_1)
Displaying 101 - 150 of 9822
Course | Facilitator | Faculty | Department | Day for Facilitation | Time for Facilitation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021_1 - PHL152: Introduction to Logic II | ||||||
2021_1 - PHY201: Classical Mechanics I | ||||||
2021_2 - phy205: SPACE PHYSICS | ||||||
2021_1 - PHY220: Physics Laboratory I | ||||||
2021_1 - PHY314: Numerical Computations | ||||||
2021_1 - PHY391: Physics Laboratory Ii | ||||||
2023_1 - PPL435: Law of Intellectual Property I | Wednesday | 03 - 04 PM | ||||
2021_1 - PPL522: Legal Drafting & Conveyancing II | ||||||
2022_2 - SED122: Chemistry for Integrated Science | ||||||
2022_1 - SLM305: Introduction To Soil Chemistry, Fertility And Microbiology | ||||||
2021_1 - SLM301: introduction Soil mineralogy | Dr Aliyu MUSA | Agricultural Sciences | Crop and Soil Science | amusa@noun.edu.ng | Friday | 04 - 05 PM |
2024_1 - AEA/ARD/AEM509: PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT | Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sogbonna@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 11 - 12 NOON |
2022_1 - AEA303: Agricultural Production Economics and Resource Management | Peter Ifeanyichukwu Nwandu | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | pnwandu@noun.edu.ng | ||
2021_2 - AEA303: Agricultural Production Economics | Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sogbonna@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 10 - 11 AM |
2021_1 - AEA303: Agricultural Production Economics | Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sogbonna@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 11 - 12 NOON |
2024_1 - AEA303/AEM403: Agric. Production Economics and Resource Management | Peter Ifeanyichukwu Nwandu | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | pnwandu@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 10 - 11 AM |
2023_2 - AEA303/AEM403: Agric. Production Economics and Resource Management | Peter Ifeanyichukwu Nwandu | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | pnwandu@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 10 - 11 AM |
2023_1 - AEA303/AEM403: Agric. Production Economics and Resource Management | Peter Ifeanyichukwu Nwandu | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | pnwandu@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 10 - 11 AM |
2024_1 - AEA304: Agricultural Marketing and Price | Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | akaine@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 11 - 12 NOON |
2023_2 - AEA304: Agricultural Marketing and Price | Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | akaine@noun.edu.ng | Thursday | 12 - 01 PM |
2023_1 - AEA304: Agricultural Marketing and Price | Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | akaine@noun.edu.ng | Thursday | 12 - 01 PM |
2022_2 - AEA304: Agricultural Marketing and Price | Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | akaine@noun.edu.ng | Wednesday | 12 - 01 PM |
2022_1 - AEA304: Agricultural Marketing and Price | Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | akaine@noun.edu.ng | ||
2021_2 - AEA304: Agric. Marketing and Price | Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | akaine@noun.edu.ng | Wednesday | 01 - 02 PM |
2021_1 - AEA304 : Agricultural Marketing and Prices | Dr Anthony Nwanneamaka Kaine | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | akaine@noun.edu.ng | Thursday | 02 - 03 PM |
2024_1 - AEA306: Farm Records and Accounting | Mr Muhammad U. Muhammad | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | mmuhammad@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 08 - 09 AM |
2024_1 - AEA306/AEC306: Farm Records and Accounting | Dr Wategire Bright Boyowa | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | bwategire@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 10 - 11 AM |
2023_2 - AEA306/AEC306: Farm Records and Accounting (2 units) | Dr Wategire Bright Boyowa | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | bwategire@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 10 - 11 AM |
2023_1 - AEA306/AEC306: Farm Records and Accounting | Mr Muhammad U. Muhammad | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | mmuhammad@noun.edu.ng | Monday | 02 - 03 PM |
2024_1 - AEA308: Principles of Farm Management | Dr Helen Bassey Inyang | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | hinyang@noun.edu.ng | Thursday | 10 - 11 AM |
2023_2 - AEA308: Principles of Farm Management (2 units) | Dr Helen Bassey Inyang | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | hinyang@noun.edu.ng | Thursday | 10 - 11 AM |
2023_1 - AEA308: Principles of Farm Management | Dr Helen Bassey Inyang | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | hinyang@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 10 - 11 AM |
2022_2 - AEA308: Principles of Farm Management | Dr Helen Bassey Inyang | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | hinyang@noun.edu.ng | Thursday | 10 - 11 AM |
2022_1 - AEA308: Principles of Farm Management | Dr Helen Bassey Inyang | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | hinyang@noun.edu.ng | ||
2021_2 - AEA308: Principles of Farm Management | Dr Helen Bassey Inyang | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | hinyang@noun.edu.ng | Thursday | 11 - 12 NOON |
2021_1 - AEA308: Principle of farm Management | Dr Helen Bassey Inyang | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | hinyang@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 12 - 01 PM |
2022_1 - AEA310: Farm Business Organization | Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sogbonna@noun.edu.ng | ||
2021_2 - AEA310: Farm Business Management | Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sogbonna@noun.edu.ng | Monday | 10 - 11 AM |
2021_1 - AEA310: Farm Business Organisation | Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sogbonna@noun.edu.ng | Wednesday | 01 - 02 PM |
2023_2 - AEA310/ARD310/AEM451: Farm Business Organisation | Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sogbonna@noun.edu.ng | Monday | 12 - 01 PM |
2022_2 - AEA310/ARD310/AEM451: Farm Business Organization | Sylvanus Ibeabuchi Ogbonna | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sogbonna@noun.edu.ng | Monday | 10 - 11 AM |
2024_1 - AEA504: Agricultural Policy and Development | Mrs Adole Priscilla | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | padole@noun.edu.ng | Monday | 11 - 12 NOON |
2023_2 - AEA504: Agric. Policy and Development (2 units) | Mrs Adole Priscilla | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | padole@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 11 - 12 NOON |
2023_1 - AEA504: Agric. Policy and Development | Mrs Adole Priscilla | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | padole@noun.edu.ng | Thursday | 12 - 01 PM |
2022_2 - AEA504: Agricultural Policy and Development | Mrs Adole Priscilla | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | padole@noun.edu.ng | Tuesday | 10 - 11 AM |
2024_1 - AEA505: Econometrics | Samuel Esheya Esheya | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sesheya@noun.edu.ng | Monday | 11 - 12 NOON |
2023_2 - AEA505: Econometrics | Samuel Esheya Esheya | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sesheya@noun.edu.ng | Monday | 10 - 11 AM |
2023_1 - AEA505: Econometrics | Samuel Esheya Esheya | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sesheya@noun.edu.ng | Monday | 10 - 11 AM |
2022_2 - AEA505: Econometrics | Samuel Esheya Esheya | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sesheya@noun.edu.ng | Monday | 09 - 10 AM |
2022_1 - AEA505: Econometrics | Samuel Esheya Esheya | Agricultural Sciences | Agricultural Economics and Extension | sesheya@noun.edu.ng |